Grossman v. Grossman
[…] Ordered that pending a new determination as to child support, the plaintiff shall continue to pay child support of $385 per week; and it is further,

Ordered that the plaintiff's time to pay any arrears of maintenance and child support is extended until 45 days after service upon him of a copy of an amended judgment or order recalculating those arrears, if any.

Domestic Relations Law § 236 (B) (6) (b) provides, with respect to maintenance, that the court "shall set forth the factors it considered and the reasons for its decision". Here, the court never set forth the reasons for its award of maintenance.