Grismore v. Capital One Financial Services Corp.
[…] (Dkt. 5, p. 11). Indeed, Plaintiff has not set forth any facts alleging fraud by COB in either her complaint or her response to Defendants' Motion to Dismiss. (Dkts. 1, 7). Plaintiff only parrots the language of the Arizona statute, but does not provide any facts regarding "the who, what, when, where, and how" of the alleged misconduct. Vess, 317 F.3d at 1106 (quoting Cooper v. Pickett, 137 F.3d 616, 627 (9th Cir. 1997)). Therefore, paragraph 69 of Plaintiff's complaint under A.R.S. § 44-1522 will be dismissed without prejudice for failure to comply with Fed.R.Civ.P 9(b).

2. Plaintiff's claim under A.R.S. § 44-1695(c) of the Arizona Consumer Reporting Agencies and Fair Credit Reporting Act ("ACRA")

Under A.R.S. § 44-1695(c), "any consumer reporting agency, user of information or source of information that is grossly negligent in the use or preparation of a consumer report or who acts willfully and maliciously with intent to harm a consumer is liable to the consumer." Section 44-1691(2) of ACRA provides the definition of a "consumer reporting agency": "any person which, for monetary fees, dues, or on a cooperative nonprofit basis, regularly engages in whole or in part in the practice of assembling or evaluating consumer credit information on consumers for the