Griffin v. Comm'r of Corr.
[…] Furthermore, the victim's written statement to Rickevicius indicated that the petitioner “attempted to do oral sex on [her],” “tried to get his penis in [her] but couldn't,” and “masturbated over [her] until he ejaculated on the couch”—but “did not clearly indicate that the petitioner actually performed cunnilingus on her or that he actually had vaginal intercourse with her.”

.General Statutes § 53a–70 (a) provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty of sexual assault in the first degree when such person (1) compels another person to engage in sexual intercourse [defined in pertinent part in General Statutes § 53a–65 (2) as “vaginal intercourse ... or cunnilingus”] by the use of force against such other person ... or by the threat of use of force against such other person ... which reasonably causes such person to fear physical injury to such person....”