Griffin Corporate Services, LLC v. Jacobs
[…] Whatever the case, standing under the Act flows from the nature of the wrong and that it is, or was, amenable to injunctive relief because of unreasonable interference with another's business interests or relationships protected by the DTPA.

632 A.2d at 70 n. 2 (emphasis added).

Therefore, because Griffin and Counterclaim Defendants' alleged conduct at least was amenable to injunctive relief, Counterclaim Plaintiffs have standing under the DTPA.

b. Prohibited acts under § 2532(a)

Section 2532 of the DTPA states, in pertinent part:

A person engages in a deceptive trade practice when, in the course of a business, vocation, or occupation, that person:

* * * *

(2) Causes likelihood of confusion or of misunderstanding as to the source, sponsorship, approval, or certification of goods or services;
(3) Causes likelihood of confusion or of misunderstanding as to affiliation, connection, or association with, or certification by, another;

* * * *

(5) Represents that goods or services have sponsorship, approval, characteristics, ingredients, uses, benefits, or quantities that they do not have, or that a person has a sponsorship, approval, status, affiliation, or connection that the person does not have;

* * * *

(8) Disparages the goods, services, or business of another by false or misleading representation of fact; [or]

* * * *

(12) Engages in any other conduct which similarly creates a likelihood of confusion or of misunderstanding.

"In order to prevail in an action under [§ 2532], a complainant need not prove competition between the parties or actual confusion or misunderstanding." Additionally, the DTPA does not "affect unfair trade practices otherwise actionable at common law or under other statutes of [Delaware]."