Greenstein v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. (In re Greenstein)
[…] Any Federal, State, or local governmental unit that accepts notices of interests or liens in real property shall accept any certified copy of an order described in this subsection for indexing and recording.

Section 362(b)(20) provides that the filing of a petition does not operate as a stay "under subsection (a), of any act to enforce any lien against or security interest in real property following entry of the order under subsection (d)(4) as to such real property in any prior case under this title, for a period of 2 years after the date of the entry of such an order, except that the debtor, in a subsequent case under this title, may move for relief from such order based upon changed circumstances or for other good cause shown, after notice and a hearing."

Thus, not only does the § 362(d)(4) order grant stay relief to the moving party in the immediate bankruptcy case, if properly recorded, it also gives the moving party stay relief in subsequent bankruptcy cases. See Alakozai v.