Green v. Green
[…] See, e.g., Stavinoha, 126 S.W.3d at 612 (employee spouse's post-divorce contributions from salary to DROP account were his separate property); see also Tex. Gov't Code Ann. § 804.003(g)(7) ("A public retirement system may reject a domestic relations order as a qualified domestic relations order unless the order does not purport to award any future benefit increases that are provided or required by the legislature."). Thus, this statement in the trial court's clarifying order impermissibly alters the division set forth in the agreed final divorce decree. See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 9.007(a), (b).