Grasso v. Grasso
[…] "Exploitation" means

a person who . . . [s]tands in a position of trust and confidence with a vulnerable adult and knowingly, by deception or intimidation, obtains or uses, or endeavors to obtain or use, a vulnerable adult's funds, assets, or property with the intent to temporarily or permanently deprive a vulnerable adult of the use, benefit, or possession of the funds, assets, or property for the benefit of someone other than the vulnerable adult.
Fla. Stat. § 415.102(8)(a)(1). "Exploitation" includes, but is not limited to, breaches of fiduciary relationships. Id. at 415.102(8)(b). A fiduciary relationship is "[a] relationship based upon the trust and confidence of the vulnerable adult in the caregiver, relative, household member, or other person entrusted with the use or management of the property or assets of the vulnerable adult." Id. at § 415.102(11).

Michelle and Teresa focus on Olga's testimony, which they characterize as showing only that she did not know or could not remember facts related to Michelle and Teresa's involvement in the execution of the trusts.