Graham v. U.S. Anti-Doping Agency
[…] See 36 U.S.C. § 220523. The United States Olympic Committee has contracted with USADA to "conduct drug testing, manage test results and adjudicate disputes for participants in the Olympic movement within the United States and to provide educational information to those participants." [DE-32], Ex.1, p. 3.

Under the Amateur Sports Act, Congress vested the United States Olympic Committee with the power to "exercise exclusive jurisdiction, directly or through constituent members or committees, over all matters pertaining to the United States participation in the Olympic Games." 36 U.S.C. § 220503(3)(A). The Amateur Sports Act also created and required the United States Olympic Committee to "provide swift resolution of conflicts and disputes involving amateur athletics, national governing bodies, and amateur sports organizations, and protect the opportunity of any amateur athlete, coach, trainer, manager, administrator, or official to participate in amateur athletic competition." 36 U.S.C. § 220503(8) (emphasis added).

Moreover, Congress did not expressly provide for a private cause of action under the Amateur Sports Act. Michels v. U.S. Olympic Comm., 741 F. 2d 155, 157 (7th Cir. 1984); see also Oldfield v.