Graham v. Stone
[…] Accordingly, we conclude the interrogatory, which merely requested (1) the date(s) in which he consulted with an attorney regarding the underlying case, (2) the name of any attorneys with whom he consulted, and (3) the address of those attorneys, did not require Graham to produce information protected by attorney-client privilege.

¶ 29 C. Relevance

¶ 30 Graham next asserts, even if the information sought by Stone was not protected by attorney-client privilege, the information Stone sought was irrelevant because his claim is not barred by the statute of limitations. Section 13-214.3(b) of the Code of Civil Procedure (Civil Code) provides that a legal-malpractice claim "must be commenced within [two] years from the time the person bringing the action knew or reasonably should have known of the injury for

which damages are sought." 735 ILCS 5/13-214.3(b) (West 2012). In asking this court to conclude his claim is not barred by the statute of limitations, Graham raises two arguments.