Graham v. Macy's Inc.
[…] Schiano v. Quality Payroll Sys., Inc., 445 F.3d 597, 608 (2d Cir. 2006). As to the first element, the Complaint alleges that Macy's "continued to harass [Graham] after [she] filed [her] EEOC claim." Compl. at 3. And at this stage, the Court assumes that Macy's was aware of Graham's EEOC charge. See 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-5 ("Whenever a charge is filed by or on behalf of a person claiming to be aggrieved . . . alleging that an employer . . . has engaged in an unlawful employment practice, the Commission shall serve a notice of the charge (including the date, place and circumstances of the alleged unlawful employment practice) on such employer . . . within ten days.").