Graham v. Graham
[…] We overrule Nana's second issue.

C. Value versus Sales Price

Nana's first issue is somewhat unclear. She asserts that the decree became effective only on the occurrence of a future event, which she identifies as the date on which the trial court rendered its clarifying order. Citing section 7.001 of the Texas Family Code, she then argues that the trial court's order clarifying that she is to pay Danny 15.76% of the House's $280,000 sales price on a particular day and in a particular manner is not "just and right." See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 7.001 (West 2006) ("In a decree of divorce or annulment, the court shall order a division of the estate of the parties in a manner that the court deems just and right, having due regard for the rights of each party and any children of the marriage.").