Gov't Emps. Ins. Co. v. Seco
[…] Quality Diagnostic Health Care, Inc., 2021 WL 5157535, at *1 (quoting Fla. Stat. § 627.736(5)(b) (emphasis added)).

The statute defines the term “knowingly” to mean “that a person, with respect to information, has actual knowledge of the information; acts in deliberate ignorance of the truth or falsity of the information; or acts in reckless disregard of the information, and proof of specific intent to defraud is not required.” Fla. Stat. § 627.732(10) (emphasis added). It defines the term “upcoming” to mean “an action that submits a billing code that would result in payment greater in amount than would be paid using a billing code that accurately describes the services performed.” Id. at § 627.732(14).