Gordon v. Consulting Radiologists, Ltd.
[…] This was sufficient to put appellants on notice, and their argument fails.

Appellants rely on Isaacs to argue that Dr. Gordon was required to specifically enumerate which sections of chapter 302A they violated. In Isaacs we affirmed the dismissal of a claim under section 302A.467 as "impermissibly vague," but we did not purport to create a specific-enumeration requirement. 690 N.W.2d at 378-79.

B. Section 302A.751 and reasonable expectations

Appellants next argue that the district court erred in finding that they violated Minn. Stat. § 302A.751. That section provides, in relevant part, that a district court may grant equitable relief in a shareholder action when it is established that "the directors or those in control of the corporation have acted in a manner unfairly prejudicial toward one or more shareholders in their capacities as shareholders or directors of a corporation that is not a publicly held corporation, or as officers or employees of a closely held corporation." Minn. Stat. § 302A.751, subd. 1(b)(3). "The term 'unfairly prejudicial' should be liberally construed." Berreman, 615 N.W.2d at 373. And unfairly prejudicial conduct "is conduct that frustrates the reasonable expectations of shareholders."