Goodwyn v. State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins. Co.
[…] And § 19-513(d) requires that any benefits payable to an insured for personal injury protection coverage (§ 19-505) or underinsured motorist coverage (§ 19-509) "be reduced to the extent of [certain] medical or disability benefits coverage."

Section 19-513(e) provides an additional restriction. It states that "[b]enefits payable under the coverages described in §§ 19-505 [personal injury protection coverage] and 19-509 [underinsured motorist coverage] of this subtitle shall be reduced to the extent that the recipient has recovered benefits under the workers' compensation laws . . . for which the provider of the workers' compensation benefits has not been reimbursed." Thus, as applicable here, § 19-513(e) begins with the "benefits payable" by State Farm "under" its underinsured motorist coverage as "described" in § 19-509, and mandates a reduction from that starting point in the amount of any unreimbursed workers' compensation benefits.