Goodman v. Nationstar Mortg., LLC
[…] See Iqbal, 556 U.S. at 678-79.

15 U.S.C. § 1692d provides that "[a] debt collector may not engage in any conduct the natural consequence of which is to harass, oppress, or abuse any person in connection with the collection of a debt" and lists six examples of unlawful conduct.

15 U.S.C. § 1692j provides that "[i]t is unlawful to design, compile, and furnish any form knowing that such form would be used to create the false belief in a consumer that a person other than the creditor of such consumer is participating in the collection of or in an attempt to collect a debt such consumer allegedly owes such creditor, when in fact such person is not so participating."

15 U.S.C. § 1692f provides that "[a] debt collector shall not use unfair or unconscionable means to collect or attempt to collect any debt" and lists eight examples of unlawful conduct.