Gonzalez v. Perdue
[…] Fausto, 484 U.S. 439, 446 (1988)).

Title VII, the Rehabilitation Act, and the CSRA provide the exclusive cause of action and remedies for Gonzalez's Fourteenth Amendment Claims. Even reading liberally and taking her allegations as true, Gonzalez's claims fail to articulate claims on which subject matter can rest. This Court lacks subject matter jurisdiction and Counts 1-6 must be dismissed.

2. Gonzalez's Rehabilitation Act Section 508 Claim Falters Because Section 508 Does Not Provide a Private Cause of Action

Gonzalez's Section 508 Rehabilitation Act Claim (Count 9) falters because that section does not provide a private cause of action for aggrieved federal employees.

Section 508 of the Rehabilitation Act, 29 U.S.C. § 794d, ensures that "individuals with disabilities who are Federal employees . . . have access to and use of information and data that is comparable to the access to and use of the information and data by Federal employees who are not individuals with disabilities." 29 U.S.C. § 794d(a)(1)(A)(i).

Several courts have held that Section 508 does not provide a private cause of action. See Leiterman v. Johnson, 60 F. Supp. 3d 166, 178 (D.D.C. 2014); Latham v. Brownlee, No. 03CA0933, 2005 WL 578149, at *9 (W.D. Tex. Mar. 3, 2015). Section 794d(f), as the enforcement mechanism of Section 508, allows enforcement of Section 508 through administrative complaints, but states that "[t]he remedies, procedures, and rights set forth in . . . [29 USCS § 794a(a)(2), (b)] shall be the remedies, procedures, and rights available to any individual with a disability filing a complaint under paragraph (1)." 29 U.S.C. § 794d(f)(3). Thus, Section 794d(f) points to Section 794(a)(2) for a list of private remedies.