Gonzales v. Harrah's Operating Co.
[…] Because the latest date that the alleged unlawful discrimination could have occurred was upon Plaintiff's termination-October 2010—Plaintiff cannot remedy this defect because more than 300 days has passed. As such, the Court grants Defendant's motion to dismiss Plaintiff's ADEA claim with prejudice.

III. NRS § 613.330 Claim

Nevada Revised Statute § 613.330 provides that it is an unlawful employment practice to engage in discrimination on the basis of race, color, religion, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, age, disability, or national origin. Nev. Rev. Stat. § 613.330. Pursuant to NRS § 613.405, "[a]ny person injured by an unlawful employment practice within the scope of NRS 613.310 to 613.435, inclusive, may file a complaint to that effect with [NERC] if the complaint is based on discrimination because of race, color, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, age, disability, religion or national origin." Nev. Rev.