Gonnella v. State
[…] The evidence of corroboration was sufficient. Matthews, supra.

Gonnella further urges that the evidence was insufficient to satisfy the requirements of OCGA § 24-4-6, which reads: "To warrant a conviction on circumstantial evidence, the proved facts shall not only be consistent with the hypothesis of guilt, but shall exclude every other reasonable hypothesis save that of the guilt of the accused." Assuming that this Code section applies,