Golden Gaming, Inc. v. Corrigan Mgmt., Inc.
[…] Accordingly, because the evidentiary hearing discussed above will address an issue of material fact, we vacate the district court's order granting partial summary judgment in favor of Sartini and Flandermeyer on the Corrigans' tort claims and remand the issue to be decided pending the outcome of the evidentiary hearing.

Similarly, because the district court's order granting partial summary judgment is vacated, the district court's order awarding costs to Sartini and Flandermeyer is also vacated because there is no "prevailing party" at this time. NRS 18.020(3) (providing that "[c]osts must be allowed of course to the prevailing party against any adverse party whom judgment is rendered . . . [i]n an action for the recovery of money or damages, where the plaintiff seeks to recover more than $2,500" (emphasis added)).

Golden Gaming lacks standing to appeal the district court's decision regarding the "existing lease"

NRAP 3A(a) provides that "[a] party who is aggrieved by an appealable judgment or order may appeal from that judgment or order, with or without first moving for a new trial."