Global Ground Support, LLC v. Glazer Enterprises, Inc.
[…] Cons. Stat. Ann. § 2105(a); Duffee v. Judson, 380 A.2d 843, 846 (Pa.Super.Ct. 1977) ("Generally, under the UCC, `goods' has a very extensive meaning and embraces every species of property which is not real estate, choses in action, or investment securities or the like."). I also note that the purchase order terms and conditions refers to the booms and pedestals as "goods." The UCC, as adopted by Pennsylvania, provides a four year statute of limitations with respect to actions for breach of contract relating to goods. 13 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 2725(a) ("An action for breach of any contract for sale must be commenced within four years after the cause of action has accrued."). Section 2725 further provides:

The UCC statute of limitations for breach of contract actions is consistent with Pennsylvania's general statute of limitations for all actions based upon breach of contract. See 42 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 5525(a); Packer Soc. Hill Travel Agency, Inc. v.