Glaser v. State
[…] We overrule appellant's first point.

Second Point of Error

In her second point of error, appellant argues the trial court erred by denying her motion to suppress, and admitting the blood sample and any related evidence, because the State "failed to produce any evidence demonstrating that the blood sample was drawn in a sanitary place." See Tex. Transp. Code Ann. § 724.017(a) (West 2011) ("Only a physician, qualified technician, chemist, registered professional nurse, or licensed vocational nurse may take a blood specimen at the request or order of a peace officer under this chapter. The blood specimen must be taken in a sanitary place.").

In State v. Johnston, 336 S.W.3d 649, 662 (Tex. Crim.