GJ&L, Inc. v. CNH Indus. Am., LLC
[…] (quotation omitted)). Clearly Section 11 contemplates some outside source that would govern reimbursement for warranty service, but reasonable minds could differ on whether Section 11's language is specific enough to demonstrate a meeting of the minds with regard to linking the DOG and the dealership agreements.

Plaintiff's second argument is based on Georgia's voluntary payment doctrine as codified in O.C.G.A. § 13-1-13. That section states, "Payments of claims made . . . where all the facts are known and there is no misplaced confidence and no artifice, deception, or fraudulent practice used by the other party are deemed voluntary and cannot be recovered unless made under an urgent and immediate necessity . . . ." Plaintiff argues that Defendant's reimbursements were made in a manner satisfying Section 13-1-13. Defendant responds that the reimbursements were not final because they were subject to Defendant's audit right under the DOG, and therefore the voluntary payment doctrine does not apply.