Gipson v. Woods
[…] "Aggravated stalking consists of the crime of 'stalking,' ... and the presence of an aggravating circumstance...." People v. Threatt, 254 Mich. App 504, 505; 657 NW2d 819 (2002). "Stalking" is a "willful course of conduct involving repeated or continuing harassment of another individual that would cause a reasonable person to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated, threatened, harassed, or molested and that actually causes the victim to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated, threatened, harassed, or molested." M.C.L. 750.411h(1)(d); M.C.L. 750.411i(1)(e); see also People v. Kieronski, 214 Mich. App 222, 229, 233-234; 542 NW2d 339 (1995). A "[c]ourse of conduct" is "a pattern of conduct composed of a series of 2 or more separate noncontinuous acts evidencing a continuity of purpose." M.C.L. 750.411i(1)(a).