Gilmour v. Bohmueller
[…] The parties have submitted no authority to support the proposition that the Pennsylvania Supreme Court would recognize a claim for aiding and abetting the unauthorized practice of law. Accordingly, the Court cannot conclude that the Pennsylvania Supreme Court would recognize such a claim. AILIC's, Oxford's and Bohmueller's Motion to Dismiss Count X of the Amended Complaint are, therefore, granted as to the claim for aiding and abetting the unauthorized practice of law, and denied in all other respects.

Under 42 Pa. Stat. Ann. § 2524 it is unlawful for any person to "hold himself out to the public as being entitled to practice law . . . without being an attorney at law." 42 Pa. Stat. Ann. § 2524.

I. Tortious Interference with Contractual Relations: Count XI

All Moving Defendants have moved to dismiss Count XI of the Amended Complaint which alleges a cause of action for tortious interference with contractual relations.