Getty Petroleum Mktg., Inc. v. 2211 Realty, LLC
[…] (Countercl. Ex. I). Green Valley then gave notice that "the remaining Agreements are also terminated pursuant to their terms and upon such notice as may be required therein." (Countercl. Ex. I). According to the terms of the Equipment Loan Agreement, "in the event . . . the Supply or Commission Contract between Company and Operator is terminated, Company may forthwith, without notice, terminate this agreement, and in any manner take possession of the Equipment." (Countercl. Ex. A, at 12, ¶ 6).

Section 5-55-4(d)(1) states:

[The] franchisor shall give the franchisee seven (7) days from receipt of notice in which to correct any breach. If the breach has not been corrected within the seven (7) day period, the franchisor may terminate the franchise agreement in accordance with the notice requirements of the franchise agreement.
R.I. Gen. Laws § 5-55-4. Paragraph 29 of the Contract states: