Geoghegan v. Grant
[…] § 2-109. Operation of quiet enjoyment covenant
A covenant by the grantor in a deed that the grantee "shall quietly enjoy the land" has the same effect as if he had covenanted that the grantee at any time thereafter might peaceably and quietly enter on, and have, hold, and enjoy the land granted by the deed, or intended to be granted, with all the rights, privileges, and appurtenances belonging to it, and to receive the rents and profits for his use and benefit, without any eviction, interruption, suit, claim, or demand by the grantor and free from any claim or demand by any other person.
§ 2-112. Covenant for further assurances; operation
A covenant by a grantor in a deed "that he will execute further assurances of the land as may be requisite" has the same effect as if the grantor had covenanted that he at any time on any reasonable request, at the expense of the grantee, will do any further act and execute any further instrument to perfect the grant and assure to the grantee the lands granted, or intended to be granted, as shall be