Gecha v. Gecha
[…] --------

Wife's Income

¶19 Fifth, Wife asks us to modify the child support order to reflect her "accurate income." Because Wife failed to include a transcript of the proceedings, we cannot tell whether this argument was raised below and therefore find it to be waived. See Pflum, 135 Ariz. at 306-07, 660 P.2d at 1233-34.

¶20 In addition, Wife's argument appears to be a request for a new modification of the child support order. This court does not have jurisdiction to review an original petition for modification of a child support order. See A.R.S. § 25-502.A (Supp. 2011) ("The superior court has original jurisdiction in proceedings brought by . . . a person having physical custody of a child . . . to establish, enforce or modify the duties of support . . . ."). If Wife believes the child support order should be modified, she should file a petition for modification with the family court pursuant to Ariz. R. Fam. L.P. 91.A and A.R.S. §§ 25-502.A and 25-503.E (Supp. 2011).