GC Servs. Ltd. v. Little
[…] (Id. at 5).

Ms. Little also argues that her internet activity history shows she could not have completed additional onboarding documents on March 4, 2017. Again, Ms. Little has not shown that her Google logs captured all her internet activity, and gaps in the activity show that she could have completed the onboarding documents then. (Id. at 183-194).

To attribute the electronic signature to Ms. Little, all that is required is that the surrounding circumstances support the inference that she was responsible for the signature. The Texas Business and Commercial Code § 322.009 states:

(a) An electronic record or electronic signature is attributable to a person if it was the act of the person. The act of the person may be shown in any manner, including a showing of the efficacy of any security procedure applied to determine the person to which the electronic record or electronic signature was attributable.

(b) The effect of an electronic record or electronic signature attributed to a person under Subsection (a) is determined from the context and surrounding circumstances at the time of its creation, execution, or adoption, including the parties' agreement, if any, and otherwise as provided by law.
TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE § 322.009. GC Services's credible evidence refutes Ms. Little's version of events, which the court finds incredible and improbable. The court finds Ms. Little's testimony as to her application, incredible.