Garfias v. State
[…] Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U.S. 307, 319, 99 S. Ct. 2781, 2789 (1979); Clayton v. State, 235 S.W.3d 772, 778 (Tex.Crim.App. 2007).

Watson v. State, 204 S.W.3d 404, 414 (Tex.Crim.App. 2006); Drichas v. State, 175 S.W.3d 795, 799 (Tex.Crim.App. 2005).

Watson, 204 S.W.3d at 414B15, 417; Johnson v. State, 23 S.W.3d 1, 11 (Tex.Crim.App. 2000).

Id. § 29.02(a)(2).

See Bustamante v. State, 106 S.W.3d 738, 740 (Tex.Crim.App. 2003); Ex parte Hawkins, 6 S.W.3d 554, 559B60 n. 10 (Tex.Crim.App. 1999); Maldonado v. State, 998 S.W.2d 239, 243 (Tex.Crim.App. 1999).

TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 29.01(1) (Vernon 2003) ("'In the course of committing theft' means conduct that occurs in an attempt to commit, during the commission, or in immediate flight after the attempt or commission of theft.").

See id. § 15.01(a) (Vernon 2003).

See Wolfe v. State, 917 S.W.2d 270, 275 (Tex.Crim.App. 1996); Babineaux v. State, Nos. 01-06-00608-CR, 01-06-00609-CR, 2007 WL 1953693, at *6-7 (Tex.App.-Houston [1st Dist.] July 6, 2007, pet. ref'd) (mem. op., not designated for publication).