Garcia v. Rhoades
[…] (Cf. Monterroso v. Moran, supra, 135 Cal.App.4th at p. 737 [legally unsophisticated, non-English speaking wife who appeared without counsel and through an interpreter was not estopped from challenging mutual protective orders entered by stipulation where trial court failed to make findings required by section 6320].)

Section 6305, subdivision (a) states: "The court may not issue a mutual order enjoining the parties from specific acts of abuse described in Section 6320 (a) unless both parties personally appear and each party presents written evidence of abuse or domestic violence and (b) the court makes detailed findings of fact indicating that both parties acted primarily as aggressors and that neither party acted primarily in self-defense."

D. Community Property

Susan asserts the trial court divided the community property unfairly and erred in its spousal support rulings. We conclude Susan has failed to demonstrate reversible error in the trial court's rulings on these matters. (Haseltine v.