Ganoe v. Pa. Dep't of Transp.
[…] Such report shall clearly identify the person convicted , describe the violation specifying the section of the statute, code or ordinance violated, identify the court in which action was taken, indicate whether a plea of guilty or not guilty was entered or the conviction was a result of the forfeiture of bail, bond or other security and shall include any special findings made in connection therewith.

75 Pa. C.S. § 1581, art. III (emphasis added). Article IV provides, in part:
The licensing authority in the home state, for the purposes of suspension, revocation or limitation of the license to operate a motor vehicle, shall give the same effect to the conduct reported, pursuant to Article III of this compact , as it would if such conduct had occurred in the home state[.]

Id. , art. IV(a) (emphasis added).

Becker concerned a licensee charged with two DUI offenses over the course of a year. At the time of the arrests, a "prior offense" meant any DUI "conviction" that occurred before the "present violation occurred." Former 75 Pa. C.S. § 3806(b).