Gallery Tower Condo. Asso. v. Carlson
[…] Another easement grants the association

the right, to be exercised by its Board of Directors or the managing agent, to enter each unit from time to time during reasonable hours as may be necessary for the operation and maintenance of the condominium, or at any time for making emergency repairs therein necessary to prevent damage to any units or common elements.

The MCIOA also authorizes these access rights. Minn. Stat. § 515B.3-107(b) (providing that "[t]he association shall have access through and into each unit for purposes of performing maintenance, repair, or replacement for which the association may be responsible.") And the MCIOA grants to the association broad authority to adopt measures that are consistent with the governing documents, including the authority to regulate the use of the units that may damage the common elements or other units, implement the governing documents, and otherwise facilitate