Gale Force Roofing & Restoration, LLC v. Brown
[…] Cf. Lewis v. Governor of Ala. , 944 F.3d 1287, 1299 (11th Cir. 2019) (addressing traceability and noting the law at issue did not provide for an "enforcement mechanism whatsoever, and it certainly envision[ed] no role for the [named defendant]").

Finally, Plaintiff has shown that its requested relief, a court order declaring the challenged portions of the law unconstitutional and enjoining Defendant from enforcing them, can redress the above-described injury. Plaintiff alleges that Defendant, in her official capacity as Secretary of the Department, is the individual charged with enforcing section 489.147. ECF No. 19 ¶ 46. Plaintiff is right. Section 489.147(3) states that "[a] contractor who violates this section is subject to disciplinary proceedings as set forth in s. 489.129." § 489.147(3), Fla. Stat. Disciplinary proceedings are within the jurisdiction of the Department. See § 455.225, Fla. Stat.