Ga. Vocational Rehab. Agency Bus. Enter. Program v. United States
[…] Whenever any State licensing agency determines that any department, agency, or instrumentality of the United States that has control of the maintenance, operation, and protection of Federal property is failing to comply with the provisions of this chapter or any regulations issued thereunder (including a limitation on the placement or operation of a vending facility as described in section 107(b) of this title and the Secretary's determination thereon) such licensing agency may file a complaint with the Secretary who shall convene a panel to arbitrate the dispute pursuant to section 107d-2 of this title, and the decision of such panel shall be final and binding on the parties except as otherwise provided in this chapter.
20 U.S.C. § 107d-1 (emphasis added). Once the Secretary receives any such complaint, the Secretary "shall convene an ad hoc arbitration panel . . . give notice, conduct a hearing, and render its decision which shall be subject to appeal and review as a final agency action for purposes of [the APA]" 20 U.S.C. § 107d-2. If the panel finds that an act or practice of an agency or department violates the RSA, then the head of that department is instructed to terminate the act or practice and take "such other action as may be necessary to carry out the decision of the panel." Id.

Plaintiffs have filed a complaint for arbitration with the Department of Education alleging that the Government's decision to exclude Plaintiffs from the competitive range violated the RSA. Plaintiffs are presently performing the contract at Fort Benning.