G. v. State
[…] Townsend v. Quasim, 328 F.3d at 519 (quoting Olmstead, 527 U.S. at 607).

The Olmstead Court relied in part on the ADA's regulations, which direct that "[a] public entity shall administer services, programs, and activities in the most integrated setting appropriate to the needs of qualified individuals with disabilities." 28 C.F.R. § 35.130(d), quoted in Olmstead, 527 U.S. at 592. The Rehabilitation Act's regulations similarly provide that "[r]ecipients [of federal financial assistance] shall administer programs and activities in the most integrated setting appropriate to the needs of qualified handicapped persons." 28 C.F.R. § 41.51(d). In this respect, the ADA and the Rehabilitation Act have been read to contain an "integration mandate." Arc of Washington State Inc. v. Braddock, 427 F.3d 615, 618 (9th Cir. 2005); Pennsylvania Prot. Advocacy, Inc. v. Pa. Dep't of Pub.