Fulford v. Daughtry
[…] There were structures close to the workers in the field, such as the port-a-john, equipment shed, and picnic tables, upon which a poster could have been placed. Although some plaintiffs interviewed in the office building, none of them went to the area with the poster, and all workers were hired and filled out paperwork for employment in the field on March 25, 2010.

2. Alleged Violation of 29 U.S.C. § 1831(e)

Plaintiffs next claim that defendants knowingly provided false and misleading information to plaintiffs regarding the terms and conditions of employment, in violation of 29 U.S.C. § 1831(e) and 29 C.F.R. § 500.77. Section 1831(e) provides: "No farm labor contractor, agricultural employer, or agricultural association shall knowingly provide false or misleading information to any seasonal agricultural worker concerning the terms, conditions, or existence of agricultural employment required to be disclosed by subsection (a), (b), or (c) of this section." 29 U.S.C. § 1831(e).