Fulford v. Daughtry
[…] Id. at 252. No jury could reasonably find for plaintiffs on their claim of violation of 29 U.S.C. § 1831(e). Defendants' motion for summary judgment as to this claim is allowed, and plaintiffs' must be denied.

3. Alleged Violation of 29 U.S.C. § 1832(c)

Finally, plaintiffs claim that defendant violated 29 U.S.C. § 1832(c), which provides:

No farm labor contractor, agricultural employer, or agricultural association shall, without justification, violate the terms of any working arrangement made by that contractor, employer, or association with any seasonal agricultural worker.
29 U.S.C. § 1832(c). The term "working arrangement" has been interpreted broadly by the Fourth Circuit where, as here, the employer is taking advantage of a federal program requiring compliance with all Federal, State, and local employment-related laws. See Donaldson v.