Fuentes v. Zaragoza
[…] See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 52.006(b). Given that the statute makes no distinction, we decline to separate the two kinds of relief, contained in one final judgment, for purposes of applying the cap.

Evangelina argues that Miguel has committed fraud on the community estate and has been dissipating community assets, and thus a larger bond is necessary to deter that conduct. In addressing that concern, Section 52.006 expressly notes that "[n]othing in this section prevents a trial court from enjoining the judgment debtor from dissipating or transferring assets to avoid satisfaction of the judgment" outside the normal course of business. TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 52.006(e).

Neither the appraisal district values nor any other evidence in the record provides a basis for determining the rent or revenue of Evangelina's interests in real property.