F.S. v. Ind. Dep't of Child Servs.
[…] In re G.F., 135 N.E.3d at 660. Also, when-as here-a parent does not specifically challenge any of the trial court's findings of fact, the unchallenged findings are accepted as true on review. Madlem v. Arko, 592 N.E.2d 686, 687 (Ind. 1992). Thus, we need only determine whether the unchallenged findings and the reasonable inferences support the termination judgment. See In re S.S., 120 N.E.3d 605, 610 (Ind.Ct.App. 2019).

[¶24] Before an involuntary termination of parental rights may occur in Indiana, Ind. Code § 31-35-2-4 provides that the petition filed by DCS must allege in relevant part:

(B) that one (1) of the following is true:
(i) There is a reasonable probability that the conditions that resulted in the child's removal or the reasons for placement outside the home of the parents will not be remedied.
(ii) There is a reasonable probability that the continuation of the parent-child relationship poses a threat to the well-being of the child.
(iii) The child has, on two (2) separate occasions, been adjudicated a child in need of services;

[¶25] If the juvenile court finds that the allegations in the termination petition are true, it "shall" terminate the parent-child relationship and enter findings supporting its conclusions.