Friends of Blue Mound State Park v. Wis. Dep't of Nat. Res.
[…] We, therefore, decline to interpret this language as a partial waiver of the Friends’ capacity to sue the Department under WIS. STAT. § 181.0302(1).

¶23 Thus, for the reasons stated above, we conclude that the Friends has capacity to sue the Department. We next address whether the Friends has standing to seek judicial review of the Department's decisions under Chapter 227. II. The Friends has standing to seek judicial review of the Department's decision under Chapter 227.

¶24 "In the context of judicial review of an administrative decision, standing is governed by WIS. STAT. §§ 227.52 and 227.53." Friends of the Black River Forest , 402 Wis. 2d 587, ¶20, 977 N.W.2d 342. Pursuant to § 227.52, a petitioner may seek judicial review of "[a]dministrative decisions which adversely affect the substantial interests of any person." Likewise, § 227.53(1) provides that "any person aggrieved by a decision specified in s. 227.52 shall be entitled to judicial review of the decision as provided in this chapter."