Freeman v. D'Ull
[…] The fifth cause of action seeks to have the Partnership to Partner Transfers set aside on the grounds that those transfers were not made for fair consideration, and that SNV, LP was either insolvent at the time of those transfers or rendered insolvent as a result of those transfers. However, plaintiff has failed to establish a prima facie case of entitlement to summary judgment with respect to either of those claims.

The second and fifth causes of action are presumably based upon DCL § 273 — which provides that "[e]very conveyance made . . . by a person who is or will be thereby rendered insolvent is fraudulent as to creditors without regard to his actual intent if the conveyance is made . . . without a fair consideration" — and/or DCL § 277 — which provides that a conveyance of partnership property is fraudulent as to partnership creditors if the conveyance is made when the partnership "is or will be thereby rendered insolvent," and certain other conditions are satisfied.