Free Speech Coalition, Inc. v. Shurtleff
[…] Moreover, Plaintiff's complaint only seeks injunctive and declaratory relief, not damages for Plaintiff and/or any of the individual members. Therefore, the court finds that Plaintiff has associational standing to sue on behalf of its members. Accordingly, Defendant Unspam's motion to dismiss is denied.

The State Defendant's Motion re: Limited Standing Claims of Plaintiff

The State Defendants move for a ruling that Plaintiff has no standing with respect to Utah Code Annotated Section 13-39-202(1)(a). Subsection (a) applies to an email that "has the primary purpose of advertising or promoting a product or service that a minor is prohibited from purchasing." To the extent that Plaintiff and Amici have submitted affidavits, exhibits, or arguments regarding the effect of or constitutionality or enforceability of subsection (a), Defendants ask for them to be stricken and an order in limine entered.