Free Speech Coalition, Inc. v. Shurtleff
[…] Ruiz v. McDonnell, 299 F.3d 1173, 1180 (10th Cir. 2002). The motion should only be granted if it appears that the plaintiff can prove no set of facts supporting its claim that would entitle it to the relief sought. Yoder v. Honeywell, Inc., 104 F.3d 1215, 1224 (10th Cir. 1997).

A. Plaintiff's Standing to Sue on Its Own Behalf

Defendants assert that Plaintiff does not have standing to sue on its own behalf because it has not alleged that it sends messages that are covered by the CPR and, therefore, it has not been injured by the CPR. Because of the disjunctive nature of subsection 13-39-202(1)(b), the CPR applies to (1) an email that "has the primary purpose of advertising or promoting a product or service that a minor is prohibited from purchasing"; (2) an email that "contains . . . material that is harmful to minors, as defined in Section 76-10-1201"; and (3) an email that "has the primary purpose of advertising or promoting material that is harmful to minors, as defined in Section 76-10-1201." Utah Code Ann. § 13-39-202(1).