Frayman v. Douglas Elliman Realty, LLC
[…] See Herring v. Sec'y, Dep't of Corr. , 397 F.3d 1338, 1342 (11th Cir. 2005) ("As we repeatedly have admonished, arguments raised for the first time in a reply brief are not properly before a reviewing court." (alteration adopted; quotation marks omitted; collecting cases)).

Furthermore, the DE Defendants fail to persuade that the writing must be made at the outset of the relationship. While section 475.278(3)(b)(1) requires duties of a single agent be disclosed in writing "before, or at the time of, entering into a listing agreement or an agreement for representation or before the showing of property," it is not clear this timing requirement applies to section 475.278(1)(b) ’s presumption that the licensee is a transaction broker unless a single agent relationship is established in writing.