Frantz v. Shinseki
[…] U.S. Postal Service, 72 M.S.P.R. 191 (M.S.P.B. 1996) (discussing jurisdiction of the Merit System Protection Board); Harris v. Department of Transportation, 96 M.S.P.R. 487 (M.S.P.B. 2004) (same).

Furthermore, even assuming, arguendo, that the Agency's rescission barred Plaintiff's ability to continue pursuing the appeal of the original removal, Plaintiff claims that she suffered a number of alleged major adverse actions by the Agency following the rescission, at least some of which could have potentially provided a basis for a separate appeal to the DAB. 38 U.S.C. § 7462(a)(1) ("[The DAB] shall have exclusive jurisdiction to review any case . . . in which a major adverse action was taken."). Section 7461 defines a "major adverse action" to include such agency action as suspension, transfer, reduction in grade, reduction in pay, or discharge." See 38 U.S.C. § 7461(c)(2).