Fox v. Fox
[…] --------

B. Child Support

¶18 We recognize that the child support calculation may change after the family court determines an appropriate spousal maintenance award. Accordingly, we vacate the child support calculation and remand so that the court may calculate child support anew based on the proper spousal maintenance award.

C. Attorney Fees

¶19 Wife argues the family court abused its discretion by failing to award her attorney fees pursuant to A.R.S. § 25-324 (Supp. 2011). We note the court has the discretion to award attorney fees in a dissolution action "after considering the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings." A.R.S. § 25-324 (emphasis added); see also Mangan v. Mangan, 227 Ariz. 346, 352, ¶ 26, 258 P.3d 164, 170 (App. 2011) (we review an award of attorney fees pursuant to § 25-324 for an abuse of discretion).