Foster v. Woo
[…] The court could reasonably find that by doing nothing Foster failed to exercise reasonable diligence. The trial court did not err in finding his claim under the UVTA barred by the statute of limitations.

Foster's remaining arguments are largely incomprehensible. His argument that "this matter was brought . . . under [Civil Code] sections 3439.01, 3439.07, and 3439.08, not as the respondent falsely claims, [Civil Code] sections 3439.04 and 3439.05" makes little sense. Section 3439.01 merely defines the terms used under the UTVA. Section 3439.07 sets forth the remedies available to a creditor "[i]n an action for relief against a transfer or obligation under this chapter." Section 3439.08 provides a defense for a transferee when the transfer was made in good faith. As set forth above, section 3439.04 sets forth the requirements for an action to void a transfer.