Foster v. The United States Dep't of Agric.
[…] Lujan, 497 U.S. at 883, 110 S.Ct. 3177 (cleaned up and citation omitted).

Here, Defendants’ denials of Foster's 2017 request and 2020 request to review the 2011 wetland certification are agency actions under 5 U.S.C. § 702. However, the second requirement of 5 U.S.C. § 702 —requiring the party seeking review to establish that he or she "suffer[ed] legal wrong because of agency action, or [was] adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of a relevant statute"—is not satisfied. 5 U.S.C. § 702. As discussed, Foster's claim that 16 U.S.C. § 3822(a)(4) required Defendants to review the 2011 certification is not supported by the statutory text. 16 U.S.C. § 3822(a)(4) sets forth the duration of a wetland certification stating that the certification of a wetland endures "as long as the area is devoted to an agricultural use or until such time as the person affected by the certification requests review of the certification by the Secretary." 16 U.S.C. § 3822(a)(4).