Foster v. Nevada
[…] 17. Foster was issued a written Notice of Charges on June 22, 2018.

18. On June 22, 2018, Correctional Sergeant Karissa Currier referred Foster to a Disciplinary Hearing.

19. On July 1, 2018, Correctional Lieutenant Ashcraft held a disciplinary hearing on Offense in Custody No. 445464.

20. Based on Correctional Officer Parkerson's report and the representations therein, Foster was found guilty of the MJ53.

21. Foster was sanctioned to 60-days of disciplinary segregation; 60 days of Stat loss; loss of phone privileges for 90-days; loss of canteen privileges for 90-days.

22. “Stat loss” or a “stat ref' refers to the loss of good time credits under NRS 209.4465. Under NRS 209.4465(1) inmates incarcerated within the Nevada Department of Corrections who have no “serious infractions” of NDOC regulations “and who perform0 in a faithful, orderly and peaceable manner the duties assigned to the offender” earn “a deduction of 20 days from his or her sentence for each month the offender serves.”

23. Foster had a total of 30 days of statutory good time credit removed from her credit history.

24. Foster was in disciplinary segregation for 66 days.

25. Foster lost her phone and canteen privileges for 90 days.

IV.

FACTS UNADMITTED THAT WILL NOT BE CONTESTED