Foster v. E.I. Dupont de Nemours and Co.
[…] See Hall v. Lhaco, Inc., 140 F.3d 1190, 1197 (8th Cir. 1998) ("different" relief included injunctive relief and an accounting; therefore claim not barred under Wald). For these reasons, the Court denies DuPont's motion to dismiss Count III of the Complaint.

Count IV

In Count IV of her Complaint, Plaintiff alleges that DuPont intentionally and improperly interfered with her rights under the Change in Control Plan contrary to 29 U.S.C. § 1140. In relevant part, that section makes it unlawful for "any person to . . . interfer[e] with the attainment of any right to which such participant may become entitled under the plan, [or] this subchapter." See Adams v. LTV Steel Min. Co., 936 F.2d 368, 370 (8th Cir. 1991), cert. denied, 502 U.S. 1073 (1992) (setting forth the prima facie case for an interference claim) (citation omitted).