Fortunet, Inc. v. Playbook Publ'g, LLC
[…] Having considered the testimony and evidence produced at trial as well as the district court's findings, we conclude the district court did not abuse its discretion in granting Himelfarb's request for attorney fees as a sanction against Fortunet. See Capanna v. Orth, 134 Nev., Adv. Op. 108, 432 P.3d 726, 734 (2018) (recognizing the district court has discretion to award attorney fees and that the decision to award fees "will not be disturbed on appeal absent a manifest abuse of discretion" (quotation marks omitted)); see also NRS 18.010(2)(b) ("The [district] court shall liberally construe the provisions of this paragraph in favor of awarding attorney's fees in all appropriate situations."); Introcaso v.