Forsythe v. Mukasey
[…] Accordingly, the Court finds the Forsythes have failed to demonstrate their entitlement to conduct jurisdictional discovery.

B. Immunity

Dr. Gunderson argues he is entitled to immunity, pursuant to § 630.364 of the Nevada Revised Statutes, which section provides that "any person or organization who furnishes information concerning an applicant for a license or a licensee in good faith and without malicious intent in accordance with the provisions of this chapter is immune from any civil action for furnishing that information." See Nev. Rev. Stat. § 630.364, subpart 1.

Although, as discussed above, the claims against Dr. Gunderson will be dismissed for lack of personal jurisdiction, the Court will consider whether the claims are also subject to dismissal under § 630.364.