Forsythe v. Mukasey
[…] See Nev. Rev. Stat. § 630.364, subpart 1.

Although, as discussed above, the claims against Dr. Gunderson will be dismissed for lack of personal jurisdiction, the Court will consider whether the claims are also subject to dismissal under § 630.364.

The chapter in which § 630.364 is included provides that the Nevada Board of Medical Examiners has the power to discipline licensed physicians. See, e.g., Nev. Rev. Stat. § 630.301, subpart 1 (providing Nevada Board of Medical Examiners may institute disciplinary action against physician who is convicted of "a felony relating to the practice of medicine or the ability to practice medicine").

On a motion to dismiss, the factual allegations in the complaint are presumed true. See Mir v.